0 star rating Write a review

Jasmine in Jojoba ~ 10ml (1/3 oz)

Jasmine has a warm, rich, floral fragrance. It is calming and emotionally-balancing and helps promote confidence, optimism, and creativity. Add to any personal fragrance for an extra boost. Jasmine Absolute helps support healthy reproductive, immune, and respiratory systems. It is moisturizing and soothing when used in hair and skin care products, especially with dry, irritated, or sensitive skin. This has already been diluted to 10% in Jojoba oil to make it more affordable, but we suggest diluting further to a 3% therapeutic level before using on the skin.  

Click here for our spring flower bath bomb recipe!

Oil Name: Jasmine

Latin Name: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba), Jasminum grandiflorum (Jasmine)

Country of Origin: India

Plant Part: Flowers

Extraction Method: Solvent

Note: Middle to Base

Uses: Indulgent, Uplifting, Inspires creativity

Blends With: Clary Sage, Rose, Sandalwood, Citruses

Safety Precautions: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. Keep out of the reach of children and away from eyes. Avoid if pregnant.


Next Previous