Rose, also known as Rose Otto, has an exquisite, rich floral fragrance. It is excellent for skin care but particularly for mature skin, dry or sensitive skin. Helps support healthy reproductive and circulatory systems. This size is already diluted in Jojoba for your immediate enjoyment.
Oil Name: Rose
Latin Name: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba), Rosa damascena (Rose)
Country of Origin: E. Europe
Plant Part: Fresh petals
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Note: Middle to Base
Uses: Soothing, Sensuous, Relaxing, Enhances Creativity
Blends With: Most oils
Safety Precautions: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. Keep out of the reach of children and away from the eyes. Use caution if pregnant.
Mandarin has a sweet, floral citrus scent that helps to ease anxiety, nervous tension and...
Marjoram has a warm, woody, spicy aroma. Promotes restfulness and is also helpful in soothing...
A very cheerful oil, Maychang has a lemony, fresh fruity aroma. Helps support a healthy...
Sign up for our newsletter