Rose in Jojoba ~ 10ml (1/3 oz)

Rose, also known as Rose Otto, has an exquisite, rich floral fragrance that helps relieve stress and nervous tension, boost confidence, self-esteem, and mental strength. This essential oil is excellent for skin care, particularly for mature, dry, or sensitive skin, to reduce the appearance of scars and wrinkles, tone, firm, and moisturize the skin. Rose works to balance hormones and support female reproductive health by relieving cramping, nausea, pain, and fatigue related to menstruation. This size is already diluted in Jojoba for your immediate enjoyment.

Rose is great for mature skin - try making your own face cream using this recipe.

Oil Name: Rose

Latin Name: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba), Rosa damascena (Rose)

Country of Origin: E. Europe

Plant Part: Fresh petals

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Note: Middle to Base

Uses: Soothing, Sensuous, Relaxing, Enhances Creativity

Blends With: Most oils

Safety Precautions: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. Keep out of the reach of children and away from the eyes. Use caution if pregnant.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review